CLASSES

Class Schedule

2024-2025 FALL SCHEDULE

2024-2025 REGISTRATION FORM *Registration fee is $25 per dancer or $30 for family of 2 or more dancers

2024-2025 Tuition & Fees *Effective September 2024

2024-2025

Gotta Dance is proud to offer dance instruction to all ages and levels, with classes designed to develop confidence, self-expression, creativity, discipline, motivation and teamwork. Our studio is dedicated to providing each student with opportunities to accomplish personal growth and individual goals, while learning to dance in a fun, nurturing environment.

Studio A

TIMEAGECLASSINSTRUCTOR

MONDAY 

3:30-4:15

 

 

 

4:15-5:00

7-9

Ballet/Tap

 

5:15-6:00

12-14

Amethyst Comp Team (*audition only)

 

6:00-7:00

Teen

Broadway Jazz

 

7:15-8:00

12+

Musical Theater

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY  

9:30-10:00

2+

Creative Dance

 

10:15-11:00

4-6

Ballet/Tap

 

4:00-4:45

6-8

Ballet

 

4:45-5:30

6-8

Tap

 

5:45-6:30

15+

Tap III

 

6:30-7:15

11-13

Pre-pointe I

 

7:15-8:00

Teen/Adult/Open

Tap

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 

4:15-5:00

6-8

Ballet/Jazz

 

5:00-5:45

11+

Jazz Funk

 

6:00-6:45

15+

Street Funk/Hip Hop

 

6:45-7:30

8-10

Lyrical/Contemporary (*ballet required)

 

7:30-8:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 

 

 

 

 

3:30-4:00

2-4

Creative Dance

 

4:00-4:45

9-12

Hip Hop

 

4:45-5:30

9-12

Jazz

 

5:30-6:15

9-12

Tap

 

6:30-7:15

 

 

 

7:15-8:15

Adult

Lyrical/Jazz III

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY  

9:30-10:00

3-5

Creative Dance

 

10:00-10:45

4-6

Ballet/Tap

 

4:15-4:45

4-6

Ballet

 

4:45-5:30

7-10

Ballet

 

5:30-6:15

6:15-7:00

7-10

7-10

Topaz Comp Team (*audition only)

Tap

 

SATURDAY   

9:15-9:45

3-5

Creative Dance

 

10:00-10:45

4-6

Ballet/Tap

 

10:45-11:30

7-9

Sapphires Dance Team (*audition only)

 

11:30-12:15

6-8

Jazz/Hip Hop

 

12:15-1:00

10+

Hip Hop

 

 

Studio B

TIMEAGECLASSINSTRUCTOR

MONDAY

3:30-4:00

 

 

 

4:15-5:00

4-6

Ballet/Tap

 

5:00-6:00

15+

Lyrical II/III (*ballet required)

 

6:00-7:15

12+

Ballet II (*Opals/Amethysts)

 

7:15-8:45

Teen/Adult

Ballet III (*Diamonds/Emeralds/Rubies)

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

3:30-4:00

 

Comp solos/privates

 

4:00-4:45

8-11

Acro

 

4:45-5:45

12-18

Acro

 

5:45-6:30

11+

Jazz

 

6:30-7:15

Teen

Pre-pointe II (*ballet required/no recital)

 

7:15-8:15

13+/teacher rec.

Pointe (*ballet required)

 

8:15-9:00

Teen 15+

Musical Theater

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

3:30-4:15

 

 

 

4:15-5:00

11+

Lyrical 

 

5:00-6:00

Teen

Diamonds/Rubies Competition Teams (*audition only)

 

6:00-6:45

11+

Contemporary II (*ballet/lyrical experience required)

 

7:00-8:00

15+

Jazz

 

8:00-9:00

15+

Contemporary III (*ballet/lyrical/contemporary experince required)

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY

1:00-2:00

Adults/Seniors

Line Dance

 

3:30-4:00

 

Comp solos/privates

 

4:00-4:45

12+

Hip Hop

 

4:45-5:30

12+

Tap

 

5:30-6:15

12+

Opals Competition Team (*audition only)

 

6:15-7:00

10+

Ballet

 

7:00-7:45

9-12

Crystals Competition Team (*audition only)

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

11:00-12:00

Adults/Seniors

Line Dance

 

3:30-4:00

 

Comp solos/privates

 

4:15-4:45

5-7

Hip Hop

 

4:45-5:30

5-7

Acro/Jazz

 

5:30-6:15

7-10

Acro/Jazz

 

6:15-7:15

Adult (open level)

Jazz

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY

8:15-9:00

Adult/Teen 14+

Zumba

 

9:45-10:30

4-6

Hip Hop/Jazz

 

10:30-11:15

4-6

Ballet/Tap

 

11:30-12:15

10+

Lyrical

 

12:15-1:00

Teen (open level)

Lyrical

 

1:00-2:00

Teen (open level)

Ballet

 

2:00-3:00

Teen

Emeralds Competition Team (*audition only)

 

3:00-5:00

Rehearsals

Competition Teams (*audition only)

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY

12:30-1:30

Adult/Teen 14+

Zumba

 

*Updated 6/1/2024

 

Get started today!


Register Now